Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-26T15:30:27+05:30


Robert Hooke was a philosopher, architect and a polymath.
He was the first one to use the word 'cell' when he looked them through a microscope.
He is also famous for his law of elasticity. 
1 5 1
2016-01-26T16:25:38+05:30
He is the founder of the cell even though it was dead.He coined the term cell.Hope it helps andvpls mark as the best answer. :)
0