Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-26T19:03:44+05:30


1 Jawahar Lal Nehru
15-Aug-1947 to 27-May-1964
Indian NationalCongress

2.Gulzarilal Nanda
27-May-1964 to 9 June 1964
Indian NationalCongress

3.Lal Bahadur Shastri
09-Jun-1964 to 11-Jan-1966
Indian NationalCongress

4.Gulzarilal Nanda
11-Jan-1966 to 24 January 1966
Indian NationalCongress

5.Indira Gandhi
24-Jan-1966 to 24-Mar-1977
Indian NationalCongress

6.Morarji Desai
24-Mar-1977 to 28-Jul-1979
Janata Party

7.Charan Singh
28-Jul-1979 to 14-Jan-1980
Janata Party

8.Indira Gandhi
14-Jan-1980 to 31-Oct-1984
Indian NationalCongress

9.Rajiv Gandhi
31-Oct-1984 to 02-Dec-1989
Indian National Congress(Indira)

10.Vishwanath PratapSingh
02-Dec-1989 to 10-Nov-1990
Janata Dal

11.Chandra Shekhar
10-Nov-1990 to 21-Jun-1991
Samajwadi JanataParty

12.P. V. Narasimha Rao
21-Jun-1991 to 16-May-1996
Indian NationalCongress

13.Atal Bihari Vajpayee
16-May-1996 to 01-Jun-1996
Bharatiya JanataParty

14.H. D. Deve Gowda
01-Jun-1996 to 21-Apr-1997
Janata Dal

15.Atal Bihari Vajpayee
19-Mar-1998 to 22-May-2004
Bharatiya JanataParty

16.Dr. Manmohan   Singh
22-May-2004 to 26-May-2014
Indian NationalCongress

17.Narendra Modi
26-May-2014  to Incumbent
Bharatiya JanataParty

2 5 2
sorry, but i don't know how to mark a answer as a brainliest 
thnks
Comment has been deleted
can't we click on the brainliest option for both the answer?
no we can't
2016-01-26T19:07:23+05:30


All the prime ministers of india since independence are:-
1.pandit jawaharlal nehru
2. gulzari lal nanda
3. lal bahadur shastri
4.gulzari lal nanda
5. indira gandhi
6. morarji desai
7. charan singh
8. indira gandhi
9. rajiv gandhi
10. vp singh
11. chandra shekhar
12. pv narsimha rao
13. atal bihari vajpayee
14. hd deve gowda
15. I K Gujral
16. atal bihari vajpayee
17. atal bihari vajpayee
18. dr. manmohan singh
19. narendra modi
* atal bihari vajpayee had became three times prime minister.
1 4 1
thank you
its my pleasure :)
can't we click on the brainliest option for both the answer?