Answers

2016-01-26T19:42:56+05:30
Follow the attachment buddy :))
em not sure whether its reliable coz this has not been taught to us :P
anyways hope it helps^_^
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-26T19:51:41+05:30
Crystalline solids are anisotropic their mechanical, electrical and optical properties depends upon the direction along which these are measured ( in the lattice).eg.Diamond,  NaCl.

Amorphous solids are isotropic  ( iso - equal, tropos - turn ) as these above properties do not depend on the direction of measurement. eg. glass, rubber.

As in the attachment ... Anisotropic crystal when made cuts in diffrent direction they show different molecule arrangment.  


1 5 1
where is isotrophic is the pic?
lol .. no need for isotropic pic .. becz ... isotropic will be a molecule of same molecule ( size ) :P 
ok watteva idk coz we hvent learnt this