Answers

2016-01-26T21:57:33+05:30
Genghis khan was  the founder & Great Khan of the Mongol Empire.

hope it's help u

0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-26T22:03:16+05:30
Genghis Khan was the Mongols Emperor.He was born on 01/01/1165 Genghis Khan was a strong leader. He was cruel and murderous to his enemies, but loyal to those who followed him. He introduced a written code of law called the Yasak. He promoted the soldiers who performed regardless of their background. He even expected his own sons to perform if they wanted to be leaders. 
1 5 1