Answers

2016-01-26T22:28:06+05:30


Well it is nesscary to see the colour

1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-26T22:51:51+05:30


When we destarch the leaf we can see the colours on top and bottom end but the middle end is colourless because it was covered with black strip. when we kept the plant in sunlight the uncovered parts have undergone photosynthesis and the product is carbohydrate . and covered part does not shows the presence of carbohydrate that is why it turns colourless. de-starching the leaf can show the presence of carbohydrates.
#PLZ MARK IT AS BRAINLIEST#
2 3 2
byeee behen
wow good news
tere ko satane me wha aa rha hoon:p
shut up and u r going said yes baby I omg
u r gf said yes u r her bf