Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-27T10:52:13+05:30
The pressure exerted by a fluid at any point inside it. The difference of pressure between two levels is determined by the product of the difference of height, the density, and the acceleration of free fall.
2 4 2
  • qais
  • Content Quality
2016-01-27T11:01:38+05:30


When the object is placed deeper in the fluid, the more pressure it experiences. It is because of the weight of the fluid above it. The more dense the fluid above it, the more pressure is exerted on the object that is submerged, due to the weight of the fluid.That pressure is termed as fluid pressure.
Hence the fluid pressure is dependent on the depth of the object in the fluid and  the relative density of fluid
1 5 1