Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-27T12:17:08+05:30
 Average velocity is U+V/2  instantaneous velocity is the velocity of an object at any instant of time V = dx/dt .

hope it's help u
2 5 2
2016-01-27T12:17:45+05:30
The instantaneous velocity of an object at a particular time is equal to the slope of its position vs. time graph at that time. On the other hand, the average velocity between two times is equal to the slope of the line joining the two points on the position 
1 5 1