Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-27T12:40:01+05:30


Because they does not have a proper shape and size . and they expand in volume as a whole.

hope it' help u sameer
2 4 2
ty :) u sooooo much

i want more answer plzz help me
2016-01-27T12:40:21+05:30


proper shape and size . and they expand in volume as a whole.
0
copied
Whenever heat energy is given liquids are also going to expand like solids. The force of attraction between the liquid molecules is bit less when compared with the solids and hence expansion is going to be more in the case of the liquids. Solids have a specific shape and hence they have linear expansion, areal expansion and volume expansion. Liquids don’t possess any particular shape and they acquire the shape with respect to the container. As a result liquids have no linear and areal expansions