Answers

2014-07-17T21:52:47+05:30
Newton's 2nd law:-
the acceleration of an object as produced by a net source is directly proportional to the magnitude of the net force, in the same direction as the net force, and inversely proportional to the mass of the object
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-17T22:06:59+05:30


According to Newton's second law of motion, the rate of change of momentum of a body is directly proportional to the force applied on it and the change in momentum is in the direction of force applied.
Force(F)=  \frac{Δp}{Δt}=  \frac{Δmv}{Δt}
Δm=change in momentum,
Δt=time,
Δv= change in velocity.
3 4 3