Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-27T18:50:32+05:30
History is a factfile of past events relating to ancient people, their culture, tradition, customs and the various sociopolitical aspects happening from times immemorial, which draws its roots to the social fabric of the present days society. 

Whereas, legends are primarily based on myths, i.e., half truth and half lie in order to mystify the historical truth. Human nature has certain weaknesses and the most dangerous one is that the superstitious people of olden times were more or less raconteurs and took great interest and joy in mystifying past figures of historical importance. These figures may be their army generals, emperors, kings or spiritual people like prophets and apostles. Gradually, simple people forming the masses would make it their forte to mention the legendary figures with great awe and fascination
3 5 3
how to do it
near my ans ther will be a brainliest word click on that
hey nothin's there
hey bhavya wat do i do
Thank u so much 
2016-01-27T18:57:20+05:30
I hope this would help.....Victor Hugo said and I quote, “History has its truth, and so has legend. Legendary truth is of another nature than historical truth. Legendary truth is invention whose result is reality. Furthermore, history and legend have the same goal; to depict eternal man beneath momentary man.” History is a vast informative fact file of past events relating to ancient people, their culture, tradition, customs and the various socio-political aspects happening from times immemorial, which draws its roots to the social fabric of the present day’s society.Whereas, legends are primarily based on myths, i.e., half-truth and half lie in order to mystify the historical truth. Human nature has certain weaknesses and the most dangerous one is that the superstitious people of olden times were more or less raconteurs and took great interest and joy in mystifying past figures of historical importance. These figures may be their army generals, emperors, kings or spiritual people like prophets and apostles. Gradually, simple people forming the masses would make it their forte to mention the legendary figures with great awe and fascination. Legends are the important characters of the past who have contributed to history in their own distinct way .


2 5 2
thank you very much
it really helps me
your welcome........i spoke it last year........
ooh  you study in which class
oops she asked me to mark . sorry if u think i didnt mark yours