Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-18T15:58:37+05:30

the opposing force that prevents a object from sliding across a floor
2 5 2
thanksssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssssss
2014-07-18T15:59:45+05:30


Friction is the resistance produced between two bodies when they are constantly in contact with each other.

1 5 1
both r correct so I choose the first one, kk?
I meant to say tht!!!
tttttttttttthhhhhhhhhhhaaaaaaaaaaaaaannnnnnnnnnnkkkkkkkkkkkkkkuuuuuuuuuuuuuu