Answers

2016-01-28T17:26:18+05:30
Causes the following:

1)change in state of motion
2) Change in shape ( and or size )
3)change in direction of motion
4)change in magnitude of motion (acceleration or de - acceleration)
5)etc....
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-28T17:37:48+05:30
The Effects of Forces. A force acting on an object may cause the object to change shape, to start moving, to stop moving, to accelerate or decelerate. When two objects interact with each other they exert a force on each other, the forces are equal in size but opposite in direction
2 5 2