Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-28T19:11:12+05:30
Acidic oxides:
Sulfurous Acid(SO₂)
Sulfuric Acid(SO₃)
Carbonic Acid(CO₂)

basic oxides:
MgO
CaO
Na₂O



3 5 3
2016-01-28T19:19:12+05:30
The three examples of acidic oxides are: 1. Carbon dioxide (CO2) 2. Sulphur dioxide (SO2) 3. Silicon dioxide (SiO2) The three examples of basic oxides are: 1. Magnesium oxide (MgO) 2. Sodium oxide (NaO) 3. Copper(||) oxide (Cu2O)
2 4 2