Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-28T19:12:16+05:30
The water which are in a dish evaporate faster than the water in cap. Because surface area of a dish is more than that of a cap.If surface area increases the rate of evaporation also increases.So,the water in dish evaporate faster than the water in a cap.
2 5 2
plzz mark it as the best if u like it
Thanks marked
2016-01-28T19:12:27+05:30
The water kept in a dish evaporates faster because since more area is exposed to the open the more heat will make the water evaporate from the dish than the cap.
0