Answers

2016-01-28T20:46:10+05:30
Lawl we dont understand the qtion :P
1 5 1
Oh
can you like gimme the page no. of the book ill look it up
ncert na?
No
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-28T20:57:26+05:30
Let Father`s age be  `x` yrs
Then Ram`s age will be   x/2  yrs
20 years ago father`s age = (x-20) yrs
20 years ago Ram`s age = (x/2) -20 = (x-40)/2
Given that 20 yrs ago father`s age was 6 times Ram`s age
⇒ (x-20) = 6 × (x-40)/2
⇒ (x-20) = (6x - 240)/2
⇒ 2(x-20) = 6x-240
⇒ 2x - 40 = 6x -240
⇒ 2x - 6x = - 240 +40
⇒ -4x = -200
⇒ 4x = 200
⇒ x = 200/4
∴ x = 50
Ram`s age = x/2
= 50/2
= 25
Therefore Ram is 25 years old
1 5 1