Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-29T11:01:57+05:30
Bonds are chemical formations made by atoms of certain elements to acquire a stable state. e.g. ionic bond or electrovalent bond. n covalent bond whereas inter molecular forces are attraction or repulsion of different atoms or molecules of neighboring atoms to keep them together.
1 5 1
2016-01-29T18:24:48+05:30
Inter molecular force (IMF) is the force of attraction between two different molecules.
Bond is the attractive force within a molecule.
Bonds are stronger than Inter molecular force.
0