Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-29T12:50:55+05:30


Ingredients :

3/4 cup milk 
1/4 cup chocolate-flavored syrup 3 scoops (1/2 cup each) vanilla ice cream.

Directions :

1. In blender, place milk and syrup. Cover and blend on high speed 2 seconds.
2. Add ice cream. Cover and blend on low speed about 5 seconds or until smooth. Pour into glasses. Serve immediately.
5 3 5
hope it helped!
thx for the ans
please mark brainliest
it really helped than the other that prakriti27 had given
hope the edited answer made it more clear
2016-01-29T12:51:58+05:30


Take a glass of cold milk pour it in a mixer. Then add a teaspoon of chocolate powder to it Turn on the mixer and mix it well if u find milk ig getting hot at 1-2 ice cubes to it.
then pour the milk shake in the glass u want to serve then add a chocolate syrup from top and serve it.
2 5 2
pls mark as the best........
no ur ans is not good and clear
ok fine ur question ur wish