Answers

2016-01-29T16:05:41+05:30
They are eukaryotes, unicellular, some of them are autotrophs and some are heterotrophs. They special features for locomotion
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-29T16:08:42+05:30
Kingdom protista includes unicellular ekaryotic animals. They are mostly marine however few are terrestial. They are either motile or non-motile. The locomotry organ is cilia, flagella or pseudopodia. Reserve food is in the form of starch or glycogen. Reproduction may be sexual or asexual. E.g. Amoeba, Euglena etc.
3 4 3
Mark as best if it helps
Thnks fr marking me best :)