Answers

2016-01-29T18:01:53+05:30
Lens maker formula is 1/f = (n-1) (1/R₁-1/R₂)
Where,f is focal length , n is index of refraction and R₁ and R₂ are the radii of curvature of the two sides of the lens.
0
plzz mark it as the brainliest if u like it 
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-29T18:31:18+05:30
Using the positive optical sign convention, the lens maker's formulastates. where f is the focal length, n is the index of refraction, and and are the radii of curvature of the two sides of the lens.
1 5 1