.very urgent pls help.i did a model on cylinder for my maths activity. i decided to roll a cylindrical cardboard inside the chart.how to should i measure the radius of the circle and should it be hollow or closed.pls i want ans immediately. i want a very good explanation

2

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-29T20:43:30+05:30
IF YOU HAVE ROLLED ALONG THE BREATH, THE CIRCUMFERENCE WILL BE IT'S BREATH AND WILL HELP YOU TO FIND OUT RADIUS OF THE CIRCLE AND IF YOU HAVE ROLLED IT ALONG THE LENGTH, THEN IT'S CIRCUMFERENCE WILL BE IT'S LENGTH AND YOU CAN FIND RADIUS BY
2πR HERE R= RADIUS AND IT CAN BE HOLLOW OR CLOSED BOTH
2 4 2
PRESS THE BRAINLIST PLZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZ
2∏R= CIRCUMFERENCE AND ∏= 22/7
tq
BRAINLIST PLZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZ
2016-01-29T21:16:40+05:30
Use formula pie r sqare
1 4 1