Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-19T18:18:50+05:30

improper fractions are those whose denominator is smaller than its numerator....some of them are like:- 5 is the numerator & 4 is the denominator.....:)))
1 5 1
correct ans paridh
Comment has been deleted
my real name is paridhi;):):)
sorry pariidhi
2014-07-19T20:05:00+05:30
Improper fractions are the fractions having the numerator greater than the denominator.
all integers are improper fractions.
for eg.24/5, 834/384, 37/36, -4, 0, 5 ...
1 5 1