Answers

2016-01-31T00:22:15+05:30
Mariam-uz-Zamani" was a title conferred on her,laso known as "Jodha Bai". ... son of Harka bai who was given name of Mariam-uz-Zamani by Akbar after marriage.
0
Plz...mark it as brainliest
Plz...mark it as brainliest plz....
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-31T09:19:16+05:30
''Marium uz zamzni ''title given to harka bai or jodha bai .she was the first chief Rajput wife of Emperor Akbar, and the mother of the next MughalEmperorJahangir. She was also the grandmother of the following Mughal Emperor Shah Jahan.Mariam-Uz-Zamani was referred to as the Queen Mother of Hindustan, during the reign of the Great Mughal, Emperor Akbar and also during her son Emperor Jahangir's reign. She was the longest serving Hindu Mughal Empress. Her tenure, from 6 February 1562 to 27 October 1605, is that of over 43 years.
1 5 1