Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-31T11:35:03+05:30
Wind currents are caused by pressure differences in some regions of the air. The wind pressure differences are caused by temperature fluctuations as well as humidity. The wind current then rises in hot areas and other air from cooler places rushes in to replace the vacuum created. These wind currents can send ripples in the ocean that swell gradually 
3 4 3
welcum buddy
did you rate it
no
can you pls
later ryte nw em studying :}
2016-01-31T13:02:26+05:30
Wind currents form when air rushes from a high pressure cell to an area of lower pressure. Example: air rushing out of a puncture in a car tire)
1 5 1