Answers

2014-02-23T18:34:50+05:30
A body has a least weight at equators
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-02-24T09:22:23+05:30
A body has least weight at equators.
 Because at the equator the centrifugal force due to the spinning of the Earth is at its maximum, and vanishes at the poles.
This means that the attractive force of gravity is slightly reduced because it is directed towards the center of the Earth, while the centripetal force is directed outward from the center.
1 5 1