Answers

2016-01-31T21:09:52+05:30
You can think of tears as a shower or bath for your eyes. Special tear glands — called lacrimal glands — produce tears. Every time you blink, a tiny amount of tears is spread across your eyes by your upper eyelids...
 i hope it helps...

2 4 2
ur welcome frnd :))
:))
r u a topper ??
topper pf wht ?
of*
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-01-31T21:14:05+05:30
Tears are produced by the tear gland in our eye on the upper eyelids.The tears flow into your eyes through the tear ducts and it helps to clean our eyes by washing away all the dust particles when we cries.Tears are always being produced in our eye.
2 5 2
hm
can u help me whenever i will post a question
ofcourse
ok
hm