Answers

2016-02-01T16:13:40+05:30


Points on benefits:-
1) We can be in contact with our friends , relatives even if we are miles away from them
2) A mobile phone can store lots of memory in it
3)A mobile phone is like a small camera which can be carried easily
4) It is a small computer in our hands
5) Now,presently there are many variety of mobiles on which we can download millions of aaps....
6) We can do everything in our mobiles  sitting at home from booking a movie ticket to planning a trip...
Points on drawbacks:-
1)The most imp. drawback of mobiles is that by mobile phones very dangerous radiations are released in the night time which causes very dangerous diseases
2) Many children are edicted to mobile phones which is the cause of their poor studies
3) Many a times mobile phones are used by criminals to do crime....
2 5 2
Hope this helped you...i can't type it in a para...but you can elaborate these points.....
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-01T18:16:58+05:30


People of today's generation, spend their valuabe time in front of the mini idiot box.It is actually the mobile phone.
Some people even use it for their good.It has almost countless advantages.we can call anyone in need and even send messages and videos through the message system.We do not have to wait for our letters to reach its destination like our grandmother used to do. Mobile phones have made our life easier than ever.We can capture special moments and even record events using the video option. Apart from all this,we can also use the Internet through our phone to look into the wide world. We can be in touch with our friends and relatives who are residing outide the state or country.We can get useful and large amount of information on various topics.Buying neccessary things is now on our finger tips. We can share our thoughts and even memories using the social networking sites like Facebook, Twitter, Whatsapp etc. just to mention a few. We can play games and refresh ourselves by hearing to lovely songs after working for the whole day.
Every thing present on this earth have advantages along with disadvantages. Even mobile phones do have disadvantages.
As I mentioned earlier, people waste their time uneccesaarily using phones. We play games and endlessly talk to our friends,neglecting their studies and important work.Listening to music for a very long period of time can even damage our ears. We may even race eyesight problems after many years due to constant usage of phones.This can just detroy our future.
We should always keep everything in limit.Use mobile phones but for the right purpose. Use it but not for hours.Use it for someones good and not to harm anyone. Use it to make someone happy and not to make someone sad. Use it only if you are of the age you should be to use a mobile phone.
3 4 3
please mark my answer as the best!
That was great, Sania. :)
thanks ashlee