Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-01T21:23:53+05:30
Interestingly, though bird and bat wings are analogous as wings, as forelimbs they are homologous. Birds and bats did not inherit wings from a common ancestor with wings, but they did inherit forelimbs from a common ancestor with forelimbs.
1 5 1
2016-02-02T22:58:59+05:30

wings of birds and bats are analogous as wing but incase of forelimbs they are homologous
0