Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-01T21:35:46+05:30


Literacy Rate
75.60% (16th in states, 23rd if Union Territories are counted)
4 5 4
2016-02-01T21:35:51+05:30


Indian Institute of Science is one of the premier institutes of India located in Bangalore. As per the 2011 census, Karnataka had a literacy rate of 75.60%, with82.85% of males and 68.13% of females in the state being literate.
1 5 1