Answers

2014-07-20T12:14:10+05:30
1.He makes a new constitution(in France)
2.He maintained a friendly relation with pope
3.He captured other areas also
4.His military skills were incredible
5.He was finally defeated in Battle of Wateloo
0
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-07-20T12:28:50+05:30
1. 1799-napolean returned from egyptian campaign.
2. Successful in suppressing uprisings against the government and victorious in his Italian campaigns.
3.   known as an excellent strategist who had gained the respect of his men through bravery and courage .
4. 
By 1800 Napoleon had become the First Consul of France, and was now in a position of total power.

hope my answer helps you.
:)
1 5 1
In 1804,Napoleon Bonaparte crowned himself Emperor of France.
Comment has been deleted