Answers

  • Brainly User
2014-07-20T15:27:59+05:30
glycerol n. A syrupy, sweet, colorless or yellowish liquid, C 3 H 8 O 3 , obtained from fats and oils as a byproduct of saponification
0
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-20T15:33:10+05:30


Glycerol is a by-product obtained from oil and fats which is a thick and sweet liquid used for various purposes like sweetening etc.
1 5 1