Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-02T21:46:16+05:30
Sin A = opposite side to A / hypotenuse 
cos A = adjacent side to A / hypotenuse 
tan A =  opposite side to A /  adjacent side to A 
cosec A = reciprocal of sin
sec  A = reciprocal of cos
cot A = reciprocal of tan 

hope It will help u and these are basic formulas of trigonometry !!!!!!!!!



2 3 2
2016-02-03T00:48:52+05:30
U want basic formulas or for classes 10-12??
0