Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-02T22:17:33+05:30
Amateurs are basically people who do an activity because they enjoy doing it.They may be getting paid,they may not be.

Professionals,on the other hand,are people who do an activity because it's their job.They earn their living through hat activity.Like the NBA players,they play basketball and it's their source of livelihood.
Hope,I made it clear to you. :)
2 4 2
thanks
umm....if it helped you..can u please mark it the brainliest??I really need one. :)
i marked 2 :)
Thanks a lot Gagan...I really appreciate it. :)
http://brainly.in/question/270237 answer this one
2016-02-02T22:18:25+05:30
Ameteurs who played cricket for pleasure.They are known as Gentlemen.
Professionals who played cricket for living.They are known as Players.
1 5 1