Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-02T23:55:34+05:30
Thrust is the force acting normally or perpendicularly on a surface.

The SI unit of thrust is Newton (N).
1 5 1
pleas mark my answer as the brainliest!
thanks!
my pleasure and thanks for marking my answer as the brainliest!
  • qais
  • Content Quality
2016-02-02T23:58:55+05:30
Thrust is the force which acts normally on a surface.
Its SI unit is newton (N), as it is a kind of force.
0