Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-20T20:33:13+05:30


Yes, a Triangle can be represented in any of the above mentioned ways but each side's name (A, B & C) should be mentioned; not necessarily in a particular order.
So, 
ΔABC = ΔBCA = ΔACB = ΔCAB
All denote the same thing.
2 5 2
2014-07-20T20:41:03+05:30
Yes. While writing the name order doesn't matter. There are 6 ways of writing a triangle's name. eg ABC, ACB, BCA, BAC, CAB & CBA.
1 5 1
Plz mark as the best if it helps you.
Plzzz i nneed it......
I'm sorry,i'll not