Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-03T19:45:16+05:30
An anemometer measures wind speed. A hygrometer measures relative humidity. Two different things entirely
1 5 1
plz mark as brainliest ans
please
mark as brainliest ans
thankuuuuuuuu
2016-02-03T19:46:46+05:30
Anemometer is an instrument which is used for measuring wind speed and Hygrometer is an instrument which is used for measuring the amount of water vapour present in the atmosphere.
0