Answers

2014-07-20T21:55:00+05:30
If x-1 is a factor then substitute the value 1 in equation x^3-6x^2+11x-6 as the remainder is zero so x-1 is a factor

0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-20T22:12:40+05:30
If x-1 is the factor of this equation this means that if x=1 ( as x-1=0 , so x=1)  then the polynomial will give the answer as zero .
so by putting we will get ---    1 -  6  +  11  -  6  =  0
therefore x-1 is a fator of this polynomial
1 5 1