Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-03T20:26:33+05:30
Facing of sunflower towards the sun is known as phototropic movement. This is due to presence of auxin, a growth harmone in the stem. When the stem tip receives unilateral light, the concentration of auxin increases in the shaded side.
2 5 2
2016-02-03T20:31:18+05:30
It is called phototrophic movement. Due to presence of auxin. When the stem tip recieves sunlight the concentration of auxin increases in shaded side.

0