Answers

2016-02-04T17:32:20+05:30
You know how to make a 90° angle 
You could make a 45° angle by bisecting a 90° angle. 
You then bisect the 45° angle to make 22 ½° angle.
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-04T17:44:59+05:30
1)make a line.
2)mark a point A on the line.
3)taking point A as center draw a semicircle.
4)with same radius draw make an arc by taking the p of inter s. as center.
5)by taking point of inter s. of arc as center draw another arc.
6)bisect it.
7)you will get 45 angle.
8)bisect it you will get 22 1/2 degree angle.
hope it helped.
pls mark as brainliest.
1 5 1
pls mark as brainliest
the option will be below the thanks option