Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-04T21:53:12+05:30
The "father" of the Green Revolution is considered to be Norman Borlaug, an American agricultural scientist who in 1970 was awarded the Nobel Peace Prize for breeding higher-yielding varieties of wheat at the International Maize and Wheat Improvement Center in Mexico.
2 5 2
2016-02-04T21:57:44+05:30
Norman Borlaug, an American agricultural scientist started the green revolution ....
 i hope it helps.........
1 5 1