Answers

2016-02-05T18:50:03+05:30
X divided by 2=x/2
x plus 2=x+2 or 2+x
x minus 2=x-2
 x  dividen added subtacted by 2 =x/2+2-2
                                                     =x/2
                                                            
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-05T18:50:40+05:30
If x is divided added and subtracted by 2 then the answer is,
x/2 + 2 - 2 
It means x/2
But if 'x' is divided by 2 ,then the answer is x/2
if 'x' is added to 2 ,then the answer is x+2
if 'x' is subtracted to 2 then the answer is x-2.
1 5 1