Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-05T22:21:44+05:30


Because they are healthy, they can be cooked with any veggie , they can be baked fried , roast and can be eaten in different ways.so they are awesome anyway..
6 5 6
2016-02-05T22:25:58+05:30


Potatoes are the best food to eat
because they can be made into variety of foods like french fries etc
there are many foods in different cuisine
it can be smashed into soft clouds
 came from Spain the word patata
china is the main producer
potatoes are called spuds also

4 3 4
plzz mark as best
welcome
which clss r u in
 apparnaraj is in 5
good