Answers

2016-02-06T14:03:27+05:30
A slow decision of democracy because, in a democracy, people of all ethnicities, religions and diversified cultures are treated equally. What if the decision is given fastly or slowly that does not effect, but whether it is accepted by everyone or not is important.  

Thank you.....!!!!
Mark as brainliest of helpful..
Yours, Jahnavi.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-06T14:11:13+05:30
Slow decision of democracy. Cuz there are various bodies in a democracy, all have to approve the decision, which is in turn a lengthy process but gives out a decision in favour of all and is accepted by everyone.
1 5 1