Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-07-21T23:35:16+05:30

FIXED CAPITAL- It ranges from simple tools to sophisticated machines.Example of fixed capital are – tools {hammer} , building, machines {tractors}These can be used for several years
2 5 2
2014-07-21T23:37:20+05:30
Fixed capital is a mandatory one-time investment made at the introductory phase of a business establishment.
1 5 1
please mark it as the best
capital invested in fixed assets.
please mark it as the best