Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-06T21:37:36+05:30
Be able to calculate the number of moles in a given mass of a substance, or the mass corresponding to a given number of moles.Define molecular weight , formula weight , and molar mass ; explainhow the latter differs from the first two. Be able to find the number of atoms or molecules in a given weight of a substance
2 5 2
2016-02-06T22:13:05+05:30
we know that a dozen is a collection of 12 substances, a century is a collection of 100 substances and a gross is a collection of 144 substances.we use the term dozen,gross etc. to express a certain quantity of a substance. similarly, a mole is a word used to describe a collection of particles i.e. atoms,molecules or ions .
i hope it helps............
1 5 1