Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-09T11:15:44+05:30
I think that the speculations are correct because the west still thinks that we are not developed and still live primitively and they in this way are putting the wrong picture of our country in front of the whole world.so, they should change there mindset about us. 
1 5 1
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
thnx
Comment has been deleted
Comment has been deleted
2016-02-09T11:15:47+05:30
The problem with song is that it shows India in the form of " The Land Of Snake Charmers". The westerneers think of India as the land where we still live in primitive stages and the song showcases this. It does not show the development which is taking huge advancement in the country. Seriously, we are not primitive. We are not living in the era where elephants walk down the streets or snake charmers roam the streets. You barely see even a snake charmer in a span of years.
0
Comment has been deleted
its totally your wish
We wont mind..
Comment has been deleted
ty