Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-07T16:35:56+05:30
Since their are 9 total out come and 0 favorable out comes so

the probability is 0
2 5 2
|x| is equal to 0 or less than 3, no negative no.s can be considered in this question
the answer is 1/3
no
Hm, our mate says its 5.5
2016-02-07T16:42:13+05:30
The answer is fav. outcomes/total outcomes = 5/9 = .55 answer
1 5 1
my dear I've confirmed this problem with three mathematics experts already and I'm myself the topper of mathematics in my 11th standard. So I'm 100% sure about the answer
my dear I've confirmed this problem with three mathematics experts already and I'm myself the topper of mathematics in my 11th standard. So I'm 100% sure about the answer.
Fine babe :D (I still dont get you)
its 0
please explain :)