Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-07T17:10:25+05:30


ASL means assessment of speaking and listening.
it is given for cbse schools .
they will give a book and play an audio for each chapter in the book and student will listen it  and answers in the book . sometimes there will be some interesting activities. 
4 4 4
2016-02-07T17:11:59+05:30


ASL, literally called "Assessment of Speaking and Listening" is usually conducted by Schools, especially CBSE schools. It's just a questionnaire round with every child, looking more like a interview as it is recorded and sent to you respective board.
1 5 1
it is also an brainliest answer only 
thanks
Mark as brainliest if you really did lie it! Have a great day :)
thanks