Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-08T08:01:50+05:30
The governor is called the first citizen of state . he is appointed by the president of india . the term of office is five years
1 5 1
if it helps you mark it as best dear
thanks for marking as best
2016-02-08T08:02:02+05:30
THEPRESIDENT IS CONSIDER AS FIRST CITIZEN OF A STATE.
0
sorry . the answer is wrong . the president is considered as first citizen of india