Answers

2016-02-08T15:47:32+05:30
Let one side be x
then
using Pythagoras theorem
50=48+x
2500=2304+x
196=x
√196=x
x=14m
Then 
area of rectangular plot=14×48
=672 m
²
1 4 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-08T15:48:28+05:30
Let one side be x
then
using Pythagoras theorem
50sq.=48sq.+xsq.
2500=2304+xsq.
196=xsq.
√196=x
x=14m
Then
area of rectangular plot=14×48
=672sq.m
hope it will satisfy you
2 5 2