Answer the following brain teasers:-
1. If you look at the number on my face you won't find thirteen anyplace.
2. Tear one off and scratch my head what was red is black instead.
3. What room can no one enter?
4. What is it that's always coming but never arrives?
5. When is a man drowned, but still not wet?

2
i dint understand...
1 and 2
try try....its very nice
answer all of them...
the thing is that u will have to apply your brains....

Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2016-02-08T19:01:26+05:30
The first one is a clock. It doesn't has thirteen anywhere.

The second one is match.

The third one is Mushroom.

The forth one is tomorrow.

                                            ,And,

The last one is When he is trapped in quicksand.
2 5 2
2016-02-15T10:10:29+05:30
1.its a clock where there is no 13
2.the answer to this riddle is a matchstick
3.the answer is mushroom
4.tomorrow-its always coming but never arrives
5.the man must be drawn in a quicksand that's why he isn't wet
1 5 1